1. COPYRIGHT

This site belongs to and is operated by SARL M.A.M. No part of the site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, downloaded, changed, transmitted, distributed in any manner, in any type of media, either partially or in its entirety, without prior written permission apart from for use by the press and on condition that copyright is respected and credits mentioned. Only copies for private, non-commercial use are authorised, for use on a personal computer.
The following notice should appear on any part of the sites content reproduced: “copyright SARL M.A.M”.
All authorised use of the elements composing or figuring in the site should be without modifying or altering on any way. SARL M.A.M reserves the right to sue for any copyright infringement.

2. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

SARL M.A.M is not responsible for any other site accessed through this one. We have no control over the content of these sites which are totally independent. Furthermore, the existence of a link between this site and any other in no way signifies that Sivom Cote Sud approves the content of these sites in any way, whether it be the content of the site itself or any use which is made of it. Furthermore it is the users’ responsibility to take the necessary precautions to avoid any contamination of the site by viruses, Trojan horses or other parasites.
External sites may contain hypertext links directing users towards this Site. These links may not be installed without the prior agreement of SARL M.A.M. In the case of any dispute, SARL M.A.M cannot be held responsible for the unavailability of any such sites and SARL M.A.M does not examine, control nor approve, and is not responsible for the content, advertising, products of such sites, or any other elements available on or via these sites.

3. PERSONAL INFORMATION AND OTHER DATA

SARL M.A.M will not pass on to any third party your personal data which we may receive by email. Your personal data will only be used to reply to you as efficiently as possible.
In accordance with the Law « Loi n°2004-801 of August 6th 2004, relating to the protection of physical persons regarding processing of personal information which modified the law n°78-17 of 6th January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedom », you have the right to access, modify, correct and erase personal data which concerns you. To do this, you may make a request using the contact link on this site, or by sending a written request by post (see address below).

4. LIMITATIONS AND EXCLUSIONS OF LIABILITY

SARL M.A.M do their utmost to ensure that the information on this site is correct and up-to-date, and reserve the right to correct the content at any time, without prior notice.
However, SARL M.A.M cannot guarantee the accuracy or the completeness of the information available on the Site.
In consequence, SARL M.A.M declines any responsibility for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission concerning information available on the site; for any damages resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party, causing a modification of information or elements on the Site.
The elements of the Site or any other site are supplied “as they stand” without any kind of guarantee whether implicit or explicit.

5. ACCESSIBILITY OF WEBSITE

Users must recognise (1) that it is impossible to supply a site which is exempt from any error and that SARL M.A.M cannot guarantee this; (2) that any errors may lead to the site being temporarily inaccessible; and that (3) the functioning of the Site may be affected by events and/or elements which are outside SARL M.A.M’s control.
SARL M.A.M and/or its suppliers may at any moment modify or interrupt, temporarily or permanently, all or part of the Site to carry out maintenance operations and/or improve or modify the Site. SARL M.A.M is not responsible for any modification, suspension or interruption of the Site.

6. LAW AND JURISDICTION

The site and its content are subject to French law and any possible dispute shall be resolved in the French courts of law.

7. PUBLISHER

Publisher of site :
 SARL M.A.M 23 Rue du Colonel Melville Lynch, 64100 Bayonne, France +33 (0)5 59 31 34 30

N° siret : 32038969500026

Director of Publication :
Philippe LAFOURCADE

8. DESIGN

MAK2COM – Public relations agency
4 rue Louis Colas
64600 ANGLET
05 59 03 60 57
contact@mak2com.fr
mak2com.fr

9. WEBSITE HOST

Société OVH Roubaix

10. ILLUSTRATIONS CREDITS

Agence MAK2COM
SARL M.A.M


Certifications and Approvals

More

contact@mam-bayonne.fr

+33 (0)5 59 31 34 30

23 Rue du Colonel Melville Lynch, 64100 Bayonne, France

+33 (0)5 59 31 34 30

23 Rue du Colonel Melville Lynch, 64100 Bayonne, France