Updated on 06/18/2019

MAM Bayonne is committed to ensure that data collection and processing, carried out from the mam-bayonne.fr, comply with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act.

This presentation of our privacy policy informs you how MAM Bayonne uses and protects the information you provide to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: mam-bayonne.fr (hereinafter the “Site”).

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to strict necessity (data minimisation) and indicates in particular:

what are the objectives of collecting this data (purposes);

if this data is mandatory or optional for the management of your request;

who will be able to read it (in principle only MAM Bayonne, unless specified in the form that transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request);

your rights under the Data Protection Act and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on mam-bayonne.fr  is processed according to secure protocols and allow MAM Bayonne to manage the requests received through its e-applications.

CONTACT

For any information or exercise of your rights under Data Protection Act on the processing of personal data managed by MAM Bayonne, you can contact its person in charge of personal data using this form.

or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an ID document to the following address:

SARL M.A.M  

23 Rue du Colonel Melville Lynch,

64100 Bayonne, France

DATA CONSERVATION

In order to satisfy its legal obligations or to have the necessary elements to assert its rights, MAM Bayonne may archive the data under the conditions provided for by the regulations.

RESPONSE TIMES

MAM Bayonne is committed to responding to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from the receipt of your request.

COMPLAINT TO THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

If you consider that MAM Bayonne is not complying with its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you may file a complaint or inquiry with competent authority. The competent authority in France is la CNIL. You can send them an electronic inquiry using the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

 


Certifications and Approvals

More

contact@mam-bayonne.fr

+33 (0)5 59 31 34 30

23 Rue du Colonel Melville Lynch, 64100 Bayonne, France

+33 (0)5 59 31 34 30

23 Rue du Colonel Melville Lynch, 64100 Bayonne, France